Nyasa Music Awards opens voting lines on Airtel Malawi and TNM

Nyasa Music Awards has opened up voting lines for its prestigious gongs.

gwamba, Sangie, Janta up for Nyasa Music Awards

The voting line is 3039 for both Airtel and TNM mobile carriers.

Codes to be used when sending in votes are indicated at the end of the categories

Here are your nominees
ALBUM OF THE YEAR

Lawi – Sunset in the sky ALB1
Sangie – Painless ALB2
David Kalilani – Fore runner ALB3
Lucius Banda – Crimes ALB4

BEST HIP HOP ARTIST

Fredokiss HHP1
Gwamba HHP2
Martse HHP3
Suffix HHP4
Macelba HHP5

BEST RNB ARTIST

Bucci RNB1
kel kay RNB2
Hazel Mak RNB3
Theo Thomson RNB4
Kelvin Sings RNB5

BEST GOSPEL ARTIST
Suffix BGP1
Thoko Katimba BGP2
Gwamba BGP3
Faith Mussa BGP4
Ethel Kamwendo Banda BGP5

BEST NEWCOMER
Waxy Kay NEW1
Wikise NEW2
Episodes NEW3
Ababa Sergent NEW4
Seven O More NEW5

BEST REGGAE ARTIST
Sangie REG1
Black Missionaries REG2
Firestar REG3
Trumel REG4

BEST SECULAR ARTIST
Atohti Manje BSA1
Lucius Banda BSA2
Lulu BSA3
Nepman BSA4
Skeffa Chimoto BSA5

BEST PRODUCER
DJ Sley BPR1
AK On the board BPR2
BFB BPR3
Tricky Beats BPR4
Sonyezo BPR5

BEST ACOUSTIC ARTIST
Patience Namadingo BAA1
Lawi BAA2
Faith Mussa BAA3
Muhanya BAA4
Lulu BAA5

BEST FEMALE ARTIST
Rina BFM1
Zani Challe BFM2
Sangie BFM3
Hazel Mak BFM4
Hilco BFM5

BEST RADIO DJ
Joy Nathu RDJ1
Panther RDJ2
BlackJack RDJ3
Kenny Klips RDJ4
Atom RDJ5

BEST TV PRESENTER
BlackJack BTV1
Anne Matumbi BTV2
Dash BTV3
Connie BTV4
Luna BTV5

BEST AFROPOP
Piksy BFR1
Sonye BFR2
Saint BFR3
Stitchfray BFR4
Sir Patricks BFR5

BEST GROUP
Homegrown GRP1
Bossaro Music Group GRP2
Nyasa Guruz GRP3
Zathu Band GRP4
Classmates GRP5

BEST DANCEHALL ARTIST
Malinga Mafia BDC1
Jay Jay Cee BDC2
Purple C BDC3
King Chambiecco BDC4
Mady P BDC5

BEST COLLABORATION
Legends Never Die Bossaro ft BlackJack,Young Kay,Barry BCL1
Jaiva – Haze Mak ft Tay Grin and Roberto BCL2
Tchekela- Macelba ft Saint BCL3
Mr Yesu – Gwamba feat Kell Kay BCL4
Tsidya Lina – Young feat Malinga Mafia BCL5

BEST TRADITIONAL
Nyanesi TRD1
Kukana Kuba Band TRD2
Innocent Chitimbe TRD3
Frank Kaunda TRD4
Atoht Manje TRD5

BEST FEMALE BROADCASTER
Jean Chalungama BFB1
Nicole Kamwendo BFB2
Tildy BFB3
Sharon Chirwa BFB4
Sharon Jumbe BFB5

BEST VIDEO
Goodlife – Purple C BSV1
21 – Tay Grin BSV2
Jaiva – Hazel Mak BSV3
Mbama – Gwamba BSV4
Priceless – Theo Thomson BSV5

BEST LIVE ACT
Fredokiss BLA1
Tay Grin BLA2
Patience Namadingo BLA3
Faith Mussa BLA4
Theo Thomson BLA5

BEST CLUB DJ
DJ Rubie CDJ1
VJ Ice CDJ2
Nathan Tunes CDJ3
DJ Maya CDJ4
DJ flame CDJ5

SONG OF THE YEAR
Priceless-Theo Thomson SNG1
Apyse mtima – Saint SNG2
Che Patuma – Atohti Manje SNG3
Delilah – saint SNG4
Wangongole – Janta SNG5

BEST VIDEO DIRECTOR
VJ Ice BVD1
Sukez BVD2
Mest Media BVD3
Essim BVD4
Ron C BVD5

BEST MALE ARTIST
Gwamba BMA1
Fredokiss BMA2
Tay Grin BMA3
Theo Thomson BMA4
Macelba BMA5

Follow and Subscribe Nyasa TV :

Please share this Article if you like Email This Post Email This Post

More From the World

More From Nyasatimes